PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Sunday, August 7, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Dummy Disaster/Francine and the Feline
5:30 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid the Weatherman
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Sesame Street A Windy Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Too Many Marthas/Too Much Martha
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & the Ogre of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
4:30 p.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
5 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
9 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Double Tibble Trouble/Arthur's Almost Live Not Rea
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & the Ogre of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona