PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, September 10, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
5 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid the Weatherman
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Day
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Friendship Bracelets/The Upside Down O Matic
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Dogs in Space/Dogs From Space
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet the New Neighbors
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
9 p.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona