PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, September 11, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
5 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Topsy Turvy/Clifford's Charm School
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha and the One Thousand Fleas/Nice and Crabby
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Seize the Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
5 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
9 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Seize the Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona