PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, September 12, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
1 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
5 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sam Problem/Mac the Fork
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Alphabet Scavenger Hunt
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Clean, Monkey Do/A River Runs Through It
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Clean, Monkey Do/A River Runs Through It
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hercules - the Giant Beetle
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
9 p.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Big Trees/Baby Steps
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona