PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, September 13, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hercules - the Giant Beetle
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
5 a.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Who Messed Up the Treehouse?/Fact or Fiction?
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Fuzzball Problem/The Silliest Song Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Animal Rescue Crew/Nature of Dreams
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
9:30 p.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona