PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, September 14, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
5:30 a.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! No Night Today/Fun in the Sun
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cowgirl Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Airlines
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! D'Orsay Day/Honey in Paris
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Lost Treasure of Bugaboo Bend/Apple Pie of My Eye
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Lost Treasure of Bugaboo Bend/Apple Pie of My Eye
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spots in the Desert
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona