PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, September 18, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
3:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Mails a Letter
4 a.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
4:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
5 a.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 3 & 4
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sleep? Who Needs It?!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Forgive & Forget/Mimi's Back in Town
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks MARTHA'S LIFE IN CRIME, PART 1 & 2
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Oh What a Tangled Knot You Tie, Amazing Rope Guy/K
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
7 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
7:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Mails a Letter
8 p.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
8:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
9 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Moves In/The Perfect Brother
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Oh What a Tangled Knot You Tie, Amazing Rope Guy/K
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona