PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, September 19, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
3:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Mails a Letter
4 a.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
4:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Moves In/The Perfect Brother
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me the Honey/Migration Vacation
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The FRIDAY T HE 13TH PROBLEM/THE LOOKING GLASS PRO
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cinderella's Clockworks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George CURIOUS GEORGE GOES FOR 100/FEARLESS GEORGE
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Petrified Wood Mystery/Nature Buddy Clubhouse
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
2 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George CURIOUS GEORGE GOES FOR 100/FEARLESS GEORGE
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
9 p.m.
Arthur Bully for Binky/Misfortune Teller
9:30 p.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
10 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona