PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Friday, September 2, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
1 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! King Midas
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona