PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, September 20, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
5 a.m.
Arthur Bully for Binky/Misfortune Teller
5:30 a.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Mails a Letter
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Spelunky Monkey/The Dive-In Movie
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Spelunky Monkey/The Dive-In Movie
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
8 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
9 p.m.
Arthur My Dad, the Garbage Man/Poor Muffy
9:30 p.m.
Arthur I'm a Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona