PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, September 21, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
4 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
5 a.m.
Arthur My Dad, the Garbage Man/Poor Muffy
5:30 a.m.
Arthur I'm a Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant and the Grasshopper
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Meets the Press/Snow Use
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets the Press/Snow Use
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona