PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, September 24, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Petrified Wood Mystery/Nature Buddy Clubhouse
4 a.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
5:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford the Pirate King
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Race to Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks MARTHA: SECRET AGENT DOG, PART 1 & 2
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Meaty Dimension/The Case of the Copied Mrs. Bo
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
5 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
6:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets the Press/Snow Use
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
7:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Petrified Wood Mystery/Nature Buddy Clubhouse
8 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
8:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
9:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Meaty Dimension/The Case of the Copied Mrs. Bo
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona