PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, September 25, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
1 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Petrified Wood Mystery/Nature Buddy Clubhouse
4 a.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
5:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pl-pl-plane/Mail Mix Up
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Mails a Letter
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant and the Grasshopper
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wham Up/Seeds of Doubt
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
5 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
7:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Petrified Wood Mystery/Nature Buddy Clubhouse
8 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
8:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
9:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wham Up/Seeds of Doubt
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona