PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, September 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
1 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
3:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Petrified Wood Mystery/Nature Buddy Clubhouse
4 a.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
4:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
5:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The New Girl/Mission Pink
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Blankie/Arthur's Substitute Teacher Trouble
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The New Girl/Mission Pink
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona