PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, September 29, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
5 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Little Library/Monkey's of a Feather
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Parrot Watch/Disappearing Act
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Princess Pinkalicious/Switcheridoo
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Little Library/Monkey's of a Feather
5 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
8 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
9 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Parrot Watch/Disappearing Act
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Princess Pinkalicious/Switcheridoo
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona