PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Saturday, September 3, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Robots to the Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Love Day/A New Leaf
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Love Day/A New Leaf
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Wacky Washi/When the Bowl Breaks
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits on Ice/Martha's Steamed!
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Snowstorm
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
5:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
6 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
6:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
9:30 p.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Is Ms. Question?/Lunch Lady Chuck
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona