PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
December, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, September 30, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
1 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
4 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
5 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George For the Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Parrot Watch/Disappearing Act
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
4:30 p.m.
Curious George For the Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
7 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The New Girl/Mission Pink
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Walking Tall/Go With the Flow
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Princess Pinkalicious/Switcheridoo
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Parrot Watch/Disappearing Act
9 p.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Parrot Watch/Disappearing Act
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona