PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Monday, September 5, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
5 a.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Hotel Problem/Another Hotel Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Swiss Family Robinson
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Happened to Snowman
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Flower Monkey/The Great Golden Egg Hunt
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Flower Monkey/The Great Golden Egg Hunt
5 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona