PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, September 8, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Erminator
4 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
5 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! My Three Suns/Magnet P.I.
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Karli's Life Box
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Follow That Boat/Windmill Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts In Search of the Easter Bunny
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
9:30 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona