PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Saturday, January 7, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2 a.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going to School
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
7 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Super Shape Heroes
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Super Shape Heroes
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hola Mariachi/Loco for Cocoa
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur the Wrecker/Arthur and the True Francine
4 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
5 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur the Wrecker/Arthur and the True Francine
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona