PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, January 18, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mystery in the Night Sky/Lights, Camera, Patak!
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Snow Day/Snow Surprise Challenge
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Spelunky Monkey/The Dive-In Movie
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Snow Day/Snow Surprise Challenge
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Out of Sync
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Forget-you-not/Fire, Food, & Family
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
4 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
5 p.m.
Curious George Spelunky Monkey/The Dive-In Movie
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Forget-you-not/Fire, Food, & Family
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Animal Rescue Crew/Nature of Dreams
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Out of Sync
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Forget-you-not/Fire, Food, & Family
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona