PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Saturday, February 4, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-author-illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Gets Moving/The Flying Disc Dilemma
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Hey-O, Purple Moon/Purple Peg Problem
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Water Ski-daddle/The Greenhouse Effect
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Doggie Job Search
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Yodelly/St. Bernard
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Hey-O, Purple Moon/Purple Peg Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
4 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
5 p.m.
Curious George Water Ski-daddle/The Greenhouse Effect
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
8 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona