PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Sunday, February 5, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
4:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
5:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood We Learn Best From Caring People/Batteries & Flash
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
7 a.m.
Super Why! George and the Dragon
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Lemonade Stand/Daniel Remembers What He Nee
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Trouble in Chalk Town/Story Time Garden
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Friendship Celebration
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Raisins!/A Bedtime Story for Compass
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Friendship Celebration
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Water and the Brain/Arthur the Unfunny
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
5 p.m.
Curious George Raisins!/A Bedtime Story for Compass
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
8 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Water and the Brain/Arthur the Unfunny
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona