PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, March 28, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
1 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sticker Shock/A Song for Lola
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Hugs and Witches
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Haymobile
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Me Time/Zadie and the Big, Loud, Noisy Thing
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Disappointed at the Pool/Disappointed at the Farm
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
12 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Me Time/Zadie and the Big, Loud, Noisy Thing
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
5 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Qyah Ice Classic/The Great Qyah Cleanup
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona