PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, May 19, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
1 a.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo and the Coconut/Beautiful Wonderful Life
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Crisis Promos
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Hubert the Human Cannon Ball
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Junior Supers/Measure for Measure
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Grandpere Sleeps Over/Tea Party at the Castle
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Up a Tree/Curious George and the Trash
12 p.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Me, Myself, and Donkey/Fashion Donkey
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Gator's New Game/Donkey and Panda Cheer Up
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Junior Supers/Measure for Measure
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
5 p.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Ames McNamara & Leslie Odom Jr.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona