PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, June 21, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
1 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's tooth/d.w. Gets Lost
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
5:30 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why To Bee or Not to Bee/Turtle Crossing
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Princess Pinkalicious/Switcheridoo
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Crisis Promos
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Martin Luther King Jr. Day
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Helper for the Day/Race Car Wombats
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Sli
12 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles Return/Flowers, Fetch, An
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Helper for the Day/Race Car Wombats
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
5 p.m.
Arthur Bully for Binky/Misfortune Teller
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona