PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Sunday, January 1, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
4 a.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
7 a.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Super Shape Heroes
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Fair to Remember/The Great Doxie Round-Up
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Super Shape Heroes
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Locked in the Library!/Arthur Accused!
4 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
5 p.m.
Curious George A Fair to Remember/The Great Doxie Round-Up
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
8 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Locked in the Library!/Arthur Accused!
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona