PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, January 11, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Bermuda Triangle Problem/The Breeze in the Bra
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mr. Malik Comes Back to School/Daniel's Wintertime
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes a Vacation/Curious George And
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Builds a Robot Dog
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes a Vacation/Curious George And
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona