PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, January 12, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mr. Malik Comes Back to School/Daniel's Wintertime
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Fuzzball Problem/The Silliest Song Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Lunchtime Engineers
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All the Luck
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bubbling Up/Eenie Eenie Aye Over
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bubbling Up/Eenie Eenie Aye Over
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Of All the Luck
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bubbling Up/Eenie Eenie Aye Over
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
11:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona