PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Sunday, January 15, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mr. Malik Comes Back to School/Daniel's Wintertime
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood A Young Pianist/Costa's Music Behind-The-Scenes
6:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Fort Rudy
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Fort Rudy
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mr. Malik Comes Back to School/Daniel's Wintertime
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona