PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Monday, January 16, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mr. Malik Comes Back to School/Daniel's Wintertime
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Babysitter/Daniel Sleeps at the Treeh
5 a.m.
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Sister Surprise/Rosies Twin
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Mails a Letter
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Mails a Letter
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! It Takes Leo to Tango/Siesta Is Besta
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Art From the Heart/Gold Strikeout
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
3:30 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
5 p.m.
Curious George Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Art From the Heart/Gold Strikeout
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Art From the Heart/Gold Strikeout
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
11:30 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona