PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Monday, January 2, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
4 a.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Surprising Bean/Hear Here
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pig Problem/The Mariachi Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Rolling Rice Cakes
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Super Rosie/On With the Show
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Super Shape Heroes
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George the Grocer
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Super Shape Heroes
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Gaja's Birthday/Kabaddi
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
5 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George the Grocer
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona