PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Monday, January 23, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
7 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gives a Gift/Daniel Receives a Gift
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Shake, Rattle and Roll/Love and Harmony
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Step by Step
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
5 p.m.
Curious George A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6 p.m.
Alma's Way All About Alma/Alma's Playdate
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
8 p.m.
Alma's Way All About Alma/Alma's Playdate
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Step by Step
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
11:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona