PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, January 26, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! All Sorts of Things/Bubble Trouble
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mr. Malik Comes Back to School/Daniel's Wintertime
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Garden for All/Band of Explorers
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes a
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Art Museum
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Dig It Daddy-o/Hilly Nilly
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Forget-you-not/Fire, Food, & Family
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
3:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
5 p.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes a
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Howard Flies the Coop/Supper Surprise
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Forget-you-not/Fire, Food, & Family
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Howard Flies the Coop/Supper Surprise
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Forget-you-not/Fire, Food, & Family
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
11:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona