PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, January 3, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
5 a.m.
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur the Wrecker/Arthur and the True Francine
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
5 p.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! My Three Suns/Magnet P.I.
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur the Wrecker/Arthur and the True Francine
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona