PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Monday, January 30, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Alma's Way All About Alma/Alma's Playdate
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
3 a.m.
Alma's Way All About Alma/Alma's Playdate
3:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma Town/An Alma Kind of Day
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
4:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Howard Flies the Coop/Supper Surprise
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant and the Grasshopper
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Dino Day Delayed/Rosies Walkie Talkie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Martin Luther King Jr. Day
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Up, Up and Away/Skunked
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Martin Luther King Jr. Day
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
4 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
5 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up and Away/Skunked
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Town/An Alma Kind of Day
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Town/An Alma Kind of Day
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona