PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Sunday, January 8, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
6 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Even Friends Forget/Fife & Drum Music
6:30 a.m.
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Aiming for the Stars/George vs the Volcano
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
3:30 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
4 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
5 p.m.
Curious George Aiming for the Stars/George vs the Volcano
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
11:30 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona