PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Saturday, October 21, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
12:30 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
1 a.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
3:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
4 a.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Dr. Pumpkinstein/Nature Catfish
5:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
7:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Goldilocks and the Three Homes
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Mighty Zeke/Gift for a Fish
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
11:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Mighty Zeke/Gift for a Fish
12 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Me, Myself, and Donkey/Fashion Donkey
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Lost Puppy / Gnocchi's Purr
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
7:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
8 p.m.
Curious George Tale of the Frightening Flapjacks/Happy Yelloween
8:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Dr. Pumpkinstein/Nature Catfish
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
10:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
11 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona