PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, October 26, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
1 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Goldilocks and the Three Homes
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Junjun's Wake-Up Call/Stack 'Em Up
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules The Catrina Mystery/The Lucky Dragon
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Follows the Rules at the Pool/Daniel's Firs
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Makes Pizza/Ladybugs!
12 p.m.
Curious George Hundley's Truffle Trouble/George's Flying Disc Deb
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Feelings Detectives/Clyde's Cloudy Day
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Junjun's Wake-Up Call/Stack 'Em Up
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Catrina Mystery/The Lucky Dragon
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat A Little Kelp From My Friends/Mission to Mars
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
5 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
8 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Catrina Mystery/The Lucky Dragon
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat A Little Kelp From My Friends/Mission to Mars
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona