PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, October 27, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
1 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
4 a.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
5:30 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy's Favorite Sweater
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Great Corn Festival
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Locked Out/Bark Suit!
12 p.m.
Curious George It Was a Dark & Stormy Night/Curious George, Dog G
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles Return/Flowers, Fetch, An
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Dr. Pumpkinstein/Nature Catfish
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
5 p.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Blake Lively & Dan + Shay
8 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
8:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
9 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
9:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona