PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Sunday, October 29, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
1 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
1:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lights Out!/The Wrong Clothes
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
5 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
7 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
7:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
8:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy's Favorite Sweater
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules The Catrina Mystery/The Lucky Dragon
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Follows the Rules at the Pool/Daniel's Firs
11:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
12 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Catrina Mystery/The Lucky Dragon
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Hundley's Truffle Trouble/George's Flying Disc Deb
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
3 p.m.
Nature Cat Dr. Pumpkinstein/Nature Catfish
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
8 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
8:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
9 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
9:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
10:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
11 p.m.
Nature Cat Dr. Pumpkinstein/Nature Catfish
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona