PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, October 4, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
1 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Qyah Ice Classic/The Great Qyah Cleanup
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Yodelly/St. Bernard
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Color of the Year/Toothy McManners
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Jobs Day
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Brother Day/Cafe Chaos
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog
12 p.m.
Curious George Dolphin With the Yellow Hat/Dog's Day Off
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Brother Day/Cafe Chaos
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
5 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Movie Night/Rosies Seashell Museum
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona