PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, October 5, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
1 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Bright Idea
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
5:30 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Feed the Birds
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mommy Gnome/Bon Appetit
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Community Mural
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Home for Gecko
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Boxful of Snout / Postcard From Snout
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Spelunky Monkey/The Dive-In Movie
12 p.m.
Curious George Mule Feathers/George Serves It Up
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Boxful of Snout / Postcard From Snout
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Harper's Quick Change/All Rapped Up
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
5 p.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mr. Precise/The Case of the Missing Cheese
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Harper's Quick Change/All Rapped Up
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona