PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, November 30, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
1 a.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
4 a.m.
Cyberchase The Bluebird of Zappiness
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! D'Orsay Day/Honey in Paris
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Aunt Violet the Pilot/Abra-ca-lifford!
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street How to Catch a Robot Dog
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Grow Together
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides a Bike
12 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Under Ice/George's New Sound
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Feelings Detectives/Clyde's Cloudy Day
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Goes to Puerto Rico: Bomba on the Beach
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Goes to Puerto Rico: Bisabuela's Birthday
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
5 p.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mystery in the Night Sky/Lights, Camera, Patak!
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Goes to Puerto Rico: Bomba on the Beach
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Goes to Puerto Rico: Bisabuela's Birthday
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona