PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Monday, December 4, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mystery in the Night Sky/Lights, Camera, Patak!
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
1 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
1:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
2 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
2:30 a.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Brady Noon & Wanmor
5 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
5:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Giganto Powder/The Extraordinary Art Experience
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treeborhood Parranda/Happy New Acorn Year!
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Duck Helper George/George's New Home
12 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treeborhood Parranda/Happy New Acorn Year!
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Cat-tastrophe/Stickball!
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
5 p.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Trees, Please
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Best Friend/Steggie Gets Lost
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Cat-tastrophe/Stickball!
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona