PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, December 1, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
1 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mystery in the Night Sky/Lights, Camera, Patak!
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Nani Bird Visits
9 a.m.
Sesame Street How to Catch a Robot Dog
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Color Fun/A Super Invention
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Sneaky Shadow / Peddlers
12 p.m.
Curious George Flower Monkey/The Great Golden Egg Hunt
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Color Fun/A Super Invention
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
5 p.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Brady Noon & Wanmor
9 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
9:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Lucas Left Out/The Sweetest Trea
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona