PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, December 12, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
1 a.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yo-Yos Musical Journey/Happy Pinkville Day
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rockin' With Elmo and Abby
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treeborhood Parranda/Happy New Acorn Year!
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Switcheroo/Rosies Family Tree
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Wedding
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
11:30 a.m.
Curious George It Was a Dark & Stormy Night/Curious George, Dog G
12 p.m.
Curious George Muster Monkey/Traffic Monkey
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treeborhood Parranda/Happy New Acorn Year!
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Switcheroo/Rosies Family Tree
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Petrified Wood Mystery/Nature Buddy Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
5 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Switcheroo/Rosies Family Tree
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Petrified Wood Mystery/Nature Buddy Clubhouse
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona