PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, December 13, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
1 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Alarm/The Pinkest Reward
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Goes to the Farm
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rockin' With Elmo and Abby
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Helper for the Day/Race Car Wombats
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Knight to Remember
12 p.m.
Curious George A Good Yarn/Snow Monkey
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Helper for the Day/Race Car Wombats
3 p.m.
Alma's Way All About Alma/Alma's Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
4 p.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
5 p.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
8 p.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
9:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Alma's Way All About Alma/Alma's Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona