PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, December 15, 2023

Time
Show
1 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
4 a.m.
Cyberchase A Change of Art
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Friends of the Forest / Chicken Hero
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Goes to the Farm
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Boxful of Snout / Postcard From Snout
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Purple Sweet Potato Buns/Tias Big Break
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina's Obstacle Course/Daniel An
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Mechanic / Seahorses and Wee Horses
12 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under the Sun
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Being Bob Dog/Panda Panda
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Swoop-a-rino/Duck Duck's Great Adventure
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Boxful of Snout / Postcard From Snout
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Purple Sweet Potato Buns/Tias Big Break
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Harper's Quick Change/All Rapped Up
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
5 p.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Isaiah Russell-Bailey & James Monroe Iglehart
8 p.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
8:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
9:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Spring Carnival/Tooey's Hole-I-Day Sweate
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Purple Sweet Potato Buns/Tias Big Break
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Harper's Quick Change/All Rapped Up
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona