PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Saturday, December 16, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
1 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
2:30 a.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Isaiah Russell-Bailey & James Monroe Iglehart
4 a.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
5 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
5:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Spring Carnival/Tooey's Hole-I-Day Sweate
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Reindeer Games/Along Came a Spider
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
7:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yo-Yos Musical Journey/Happy Pinkville Day
8:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Bake It Til You Make It/Zoom-in Zadie
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
11:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Bake It Til You Make It/Zoom-in Zadie
12 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Acornball/Super Duper Magic Fun Box
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
1:30 p.m.
Curious George A Good Yarn/Snow Monkey
2:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Isaiah Russell-Bailey & James Monroe Iglehart
8 p.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
8:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
9:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Spring Carnival/Tooey's Hole-I-Day Sweate
10:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
11 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona